Dates and Anniversaries
Born
Matches 1 to 13 of 13
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Born | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EYRE, Thomas |
Bef 3 Oct 1802 | Scrooby, Nottinghamshire, England | I114 | Strays YKS Fishlake |
2 |
MILNE, Hope |
2 Oct 1811 | Montrose Angus Scotland | I2011 | Chap 21 Highfield |
3 |
CLARKE, Martha |
2 Oct 1835 | Oakham, Rutland, England | I51 | Strays LIN Gt Gonerby |
4 |
EYRE, Ellen |
Bef 3 Oct 1852 | Bradfield, Yorkshire, England | I5486 | Chap 30 Shatton |
5 |
EYRE, Hasting Augustus |
2 Oct 1854 | Eyrecourt, County Galway, Ireland | I4592 | Chap 08 Eyrecourt |
6 |
HARRIS, Alice Mary |
2 Oct 1857 | Valparaiso, Chile | I647 | Chap 21 Highfield |
7 |
MOWTHORPE, Eliza |
Bef 3 Oct 1857 | Hunmanby, Yorkshire, England | I328 | Strays LIN Firsby |
8 |
EYRE, Richard |
2 Oct 1869 | Newton, Lancashire, England | I6593 | Chap 12 Ashop |
9 |
HERIOT, Ellen Maud |
2 Oct 1874 | West Derby reg district | I5721 | Chap 30 Shatton |
10 |
LONGDEN, Ralph Ernest |
2 Oct 1881 | Cumberworth, Yorkshire, England | I3068 | Chap 30 Shatton |
11 |
SCULLY, Frederick |
2 Oct 1881 | Holland Park, Kensington, London, Middlesrx, England | I460 | Chap 21 Highfield |
12 |
EYRE, Joseph |
2 Oct 1885 | Chesterfield reg district | I6865 | Chap 12 Ashop |
13 |
SEXTON, Patricia Mary Margaret |
2 Oct 1926 | Victoria, Australia | I1221 | Chap 21 Highfield |
Died
Matches 1 to 7 of 7
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Died | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EYRE, John Merchant |
2 Oct 1824 | I3663 | Chap 14 Rayton | |
2 |
EYRE, George Herbert |
Aft 1 Oct 1860 | I2856 | Chap 12 Ashop | |
3 |
MORLEY, Eliza Bell |
Aft 1 Oct 1860 | I6852 | Chap 12 Ashop | |
4 |
EYRE, Louis |
Bef 3 Oct 1892 | 49 Watery Lane, Sheffield. (St Stephen's parish) | I32 | Strays YKS Snaith |
5 |
WILMOTT, George |
Bef 3 Oct 1925 | I1541 | Strays LIN Firsby | |
6 |
EYRE, Thomas Stephen |
2 Oct 1940 | Holderness reg district | I40 | Strays LIN Willoughby |
7 |
EYRE, Bertie James |
2 Oct 1955 | I5397 | Chap 10 North Lees |
Buried
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Buried | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EYRE, Mary Emily |
Aft 1 Oct 1889 | Hope Churchyard, Hope, Derbyshire, England | I5994 | Chap 12 Ashop |
Married
Matches 1 to 2 of 2
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Married | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EYRE, Thomas
ARNOLD, Lucy |
2 Oct 1862 | I6561 I6576 | Chap 08 Eyrecourt | |
2 |
NORMAND, Pierre Marc
PESIER, Bernadette Madeleine Marie Joseph |
2 Oct 1928 | Paris, Seine, France | I970 I969 | Chap 21 Highfield |
Baptism
Matches 1 to 6 of 6
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Baptism | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EYRE, Edward |
2 Oct 1615 | Bradfield, Yorkshire, England | I1395 | Chap 10 North Lees |
2 |
RIDDELL, Charles Francis |
2 Oct 1817 | Felton Nothumberland Engkand | I1889 | Chap 21 Highfield |
3 |
BALL, Thomas Orton |
2 Oct 1825 | Nuneaton Warwickshire England | I1271 | Chap 21 Highfield |
4 |
STEEL, Frederick |
2 Oct 1825 | St. Mary, Bury St. Edmunds, Suffolk, England | I1165 | Chap 21 Highfield |
5 |
SOWDEN, Allan |
2 Oct 1854 | St. Michaels Church, Farnley, Yorkshire, England | I652 | Strays LIN Firsby |
6 |
EYRE, George William |
2 Oct 1860 | St. Denis, York, Yorkshire, England | I4853 | Chap 11 Yorkshire |
Physical Description
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Physical Description | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EYRE, Edgar Ainsworth |
2 Oct 1919 | I6100 | Chap 08 Eyrecourt |
Probate
Matches 1 to 1 of 1
# | Last Name, Given Name(s) | Probate | Person ID | Tree | |
---|---|---|---|---|---|
1 |
EYRE, George Alfred |
2 Oct 1889 | Derby | I2960 | Chap 30 Shatton |